The International Conference on Education Administration will be held
The International Conference on Education Administration will be organized on April 22-25, 2021, with the support of The Education Institute of the Republic of Azerbaijan, The Association Educational Administration and the T-Network, educators' experience and communication platform. Both local and international researchers, scientists, educators, doctoral and master's students working in the field of education are invited to the conference.
The conference aims to highlight the forthcoming tasks, guided by the document "Azerbaijan 2030: National Priorities for Socio-Economic Development" adopted by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ilham Aliyev, and one of the major priorities of this document, "Education in accordance with the requirements of the XXI century.".
This purpose of the conference also encompasses the ideas of analyzing the current state of education administration, getting acquainted with scientifically substantiated and proposed solutions through the researches, creating conditions for exchange of local and international experience and calling for new researches in this direction.
This conference does not require any submission fee and it is open to educators and researchers in the field of education, both as speakers and listeners. Those wishing to participate as speakers must submit a brief summary of the theses by April 10, 2021. Authors of research approved by the Scientific Committee of the conference will have the right to present their theses at the conference.
A collection of conference materials will be sent to participants in electronic format (pdf format). The selected articles will be published in a special issue of the "Azerbaijan School" magazine.
The conference will be held online via the T-Network platform.
Working languages of the conference: Azerbaijani, Turkish, English, Russian
(Abstracts can be submitted in Azerbaijani, Turkish, English, Russian languages)